Torre-Molinos

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Overlooking the garden, Torre-Molinos is a 15-minute walk from Beto Avila Stadium in Cancun. The accommodation comprises 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

The nearest airport is Isla Mujeres, about 20 km from Torre-Molinos apartment.

Due to the location in Downtown Cancun district, Sam's Club Cancun is easily accessible. The venue is placed around 2.6 km from Cancun. A 5-minute walk takes guests to the restaurant Cafe Tulum. Take a few minutes' cab ride to see Tulum Avenue.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Torre-Molinos
Cozy And Central Private Room With Pool
Mobile-only price

Cozy And Central Private Room With Pool

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
134 m from property
Comfortable And Spacious Private Room With Pool
Mobile-only price

Comfortable And Spacious Private Room With Pool

134 m from property
Comfortable Studio With Pool In The Best Location
Mobile-only price

Comfortable Studio With Pool In The Best Location

6.9
Pleasant 13 reviews
134 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Cancun
    17 km

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Garden area
    • Public Bath
    • Shallow end

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Torre-Molinos apartment placed?
      Torre-Molinos apartment is set in Downtown Cancun district, 15 minutes' stroll to Beto Avila Stadium.
    • What famous attractions are close to Torre-Molinos apartment?
      Popular spots near Torre-Molinos apartment include Mercado 28, Beto Avila Stadium, Cancun, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to Torre-Molinos apartment?
      Torre-Molinos apartment is located within 20 km from Isla Mujeres airport.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Torre-Molinos apartment?
      Guests of Torre-Molinos apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What public transport is closest to this apartment?
      The closest bus station is Colectivos cancun to playa del Carmen and it is set within 500 metres of this apartment.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include Ruben's Las Americas and Los de Pescado restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Torre-Molinos apartment offer a nice view?
      Windows of Torre-Molinos apartment open to the view of the garden.
    • Is Torre-Molinos apartment furnished for handicapped persons?
      Yes, wheelchair access and rooms with facilities for disabled are provided at Torre-Molinos apartment for guests with special needs.
    • What is the size of Torre-Molinos apartment?
      Torre-Molinos apartment has total area of 90 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Cancun
    17 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Torre-Molinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close